Fiber Optic Duplex Zip ST/SC


Categories:
> Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Duplex Zip   ST/SC
 

1442-03C   FiberOptic Multimode Dup ST/SC
Not stocked. Special order only.
  3 ft $ 29.95 Call for ETA   Backorder
1442-06C   FiberOptic Multimode Dup ST/SC   6 ft $ 35.00   1 in stock   Add to Cart
1442-10C   FiberOptic Multimode Dup ST/SC   10 ft $ 39.00   3 in stock   Add to Cart
1442-15C   FiberOptic Multimode Dup ST/SC   15 ft $ 45.00   2 in stock   Add to Cart
1442-25C   FiberOptic Multimode Dup ST/SC   25 ft $ 59.00   6 in stock   Add to Cart
1442-50C   FiberOptic Multimode Dup ST/SC   50 ft $ 79.00   5 in stock   Add to Cart
1442-00C   Fiber Optic Duplex Zip ST/SC
Custom build at $40.00 + $1.00 per foot.
  Add to Cart

The DataPro 1442 series cable is a fiber optic duplex multimode cable with dual ST connectors at one end and dual SC connectors on the other end.

The fibre cable type is 62.5/125.

This is the most common type of fiber optic cable used in computer networking.


Related Products


Fiber Optic Duplex Zip ST/ST

 

FiberOptic MultiMode Duplex SC

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-ST

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-SC Cable

 

More Information
 
Custom Wall Plates & Panel-Mount Cables
   
Technical Info Home
 

RoHS Compliant