DataPro
Login | Catalog | Contact | Support | Tech Info

CART Cart
 

Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC


Categories:
> Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC
 

1445-03C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC   3 ft $ 39.00   6 in stock   Add to Cart
1445-06C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC   6 ft $ 45.00   9 in stock   Add to Cart
1445-10C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC   10 ft $ 49.00   8 in stock   Add to Cart
1445-15C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC   15 ft $ 59.00   4 in stock   Add to Cart
1445-25C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC   25 ft $ 69.00   11 in stock   Add to Cart
1445-30C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC   30 ft $ 79.00   12 in stock   Add to Cart
1445-50C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC   50 ft $ 90.00   7 in stock   Add to Cart
1445-00C   Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to SC
Custom build at $55.00 + $1.00 per foot.
  Add to Cart

Technical documents are available upon request for authorized usage.

Contact us if you require drawings or 3D models to integrate this product into your project.

The DataPro 1445 series cable is a duplex multimode fiber optic cable with dual SC connectors on one end and dual LC connectors on the other end. It uses two connectors on each end for full multi-mode speeds in both directions, and by having mismatched connectors, saves a conversion process.

The fibre type is 62.5/125 micron, encased in a brilliant orange jacket.


Related Products


Fiber Optic Coupler SC - SC

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to LC

 

More Information
 
Custom Wall Plates & Panel-Mount Cables
   
Technical Info Home
 

RoHS Compliant