Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-SC Cable


Categories:
> Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-SC Cable
High speed for ATM, FDDI, media transmission and more!  

1448-03C   Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-SC   3 ft $ 39.00   5 in stock   Add to Cart
1448-06C   Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-SC   6 ft $ 49.00   5 in stock   Add to Cart
1448-10C   Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-SC   10 ft $ 55.00   4 in stock   Add to Cart
1448-15C   Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-SC   14 ft $ 59.00   3 in stock   Add to Cart

Technical Documents
I agree to the Terms of Service.

Download Drawing

The DataPro 1448 series cable is a fiber optic duplex multimode cable with dual MT-RJ connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other.

The fibre cable type is 62.5/125. This is the most common type of fiber optic cable used in computer networking.


Specifications:

  • OM1 fiber at 200/500 MHz.km OFL 850/1300 nm.


Related Products


Fiber Optic Coupler SC - SC

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ x 2

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ-ST

 

More Information
 
Custom Wall Plates & Panel-Mount Cables
   
Technical Info Home
 

RoHS Compliant