DataPro
Login | Catalog | Contact | Support | Tech Info

CART Cart
 

Fiber Optic MultiMode FDDI Dup


Categories:
> Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Optic MultiMode FDDI Dup
 

1449-03C   Fiber Optic MultiMode FDDI Dup   3 ft $ 59.00   5 in stock   Add to Cart
1449-06C   Fiber Optic MultiMode FDDI Dup   6 ft $ 65.00   10 in stock   Add to Cart
1449-10C   Fiber Optic MultiMode FDDI Dup   10 ft $ 79.00   5 in stock   Add to Cart

Technical documents are available upon request for authorized usage.

Contact us if you require drawings or 3D models to integrate this product into your project.

The DataPro 1449 series cable is a duplex multimode fiber optic cable with FDDI connectors at each end, able to transfer data at the speed of light while remaining eternally fashionable in a brilliant orange color.

The fiber cable type is 62.5/125, the most common type of fiber for computer networks.


Related Products


Fiber Optic Duplex Zip ST/ST

 

FiberOptic MultiMode Duplex SC

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode LC to LC

 

Fiber Optic MultiMode MTRJ x 2

 

More Information
 
Custom Wall Plates & Panel-Mount Cables
   
Technical Info Home
 

RoHS Compliant